{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Bliss 2 Disc

2020

RRP 6 660.00

Contact

Share
EQUIPPED TO HANDLE ANYTHING — EMBRACE PAVED ROADS, PATHS AND DIRT TRAILS WITH CONFIDENCE AND STYLE.

Designed to bring the best of both road and mountain worlds together. Bliss delivers front suspension, on a 26-inch or 27.5-inch wheel size for stability with great traction from wider tires, and a relaxed riding position that keeps you more upright and comfortable in the saddle. Pedal efficiency, super lightweight design, and a sleek setup makes commuting and adding miles to your ride a breeze. Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy lets us create bikes that are specifically tuned for female riders, balancing riders properly over the bottom bracket and ensuring they get the most confidence-inspiring position. Integrated dropouts allow you to install a rack or add a kickstand to transform the bike into capable commuter or weekend adventurer.

Key Performance Factors

Versatility

With Liv’s Purpose Driven Design, relaxed style and lightweight ALUXX frame, Bliss is ideal for city roads or around town trails.

Perfect Fit

The LivRight Sizing Philosophy ensures the best fit for women for a truly comfortable ride.

Smooth Handling

A front suspension fork, 26-inch or 27.5-inch wheel size, and disc brakes make for the perfect balance of capability and ease.

Why We Love It

If it’s your first time putting rubber to dirt or heading out in the neighborhood for a light pedal – the Bliss provides an introduction to the freedom of cycling without a huge investment. With an upright body position, this bike keeps you relaxed and comfortable in the saddle without sacrificing efficiency. When variable weather conditions arise, or the path gets bumpy, capable front-end suspension, braking precision and traction keep you riding smoothly. Open up the possibilities and go find adventure with Bliss.

Specs
  • Sizes
    S, M
  • Colors
    Burgundy / Neon Coral, Light Blue / Teal
  • Frame
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum, disc
  • Fork
    SR Suntour XCE 26/27.5", 100mm
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Sport, 31.8, alloy
  • Stem
    Giant Sport, alloy
  • Seatpost
    Giant Sport, 30.9
  • Saddle
    Liv Sport Comfort
  • Pedals
    platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano SL-M315
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano M315
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Tourney
  • Brakes
    Tektro HDC M276, hydraulic disc
  • Brake Levers
    Tektro HDC M276
  • Cassette
    Shimano HG-200, 14x34
  • Chain
    KMC Z7
  • Crankset
    Prowheel forged, 22/36
  • Bottom Bracket
    cartridge
  • Rims
    Giant GX03V 26/27.5, alloy, double wall, 21mm inner width
  • Hubs
    Joytech Disc hubs, alloy hub, double-sealed, loose ball bearing, 32h
  • Spokes
    stainless, 14g
  • Tires
    Giant QuickCross, 27.5x2.1/26x2.1
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.

Highlights

2020 Bliss Disc with interactive tooltips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XXS (26")XS (26")XS (27.5")S (26")S (27.5")M (27.5")
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)3301337014,63551442016,542016,547018,5
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74,5°74,0°74,0°73,5°73,5°73,0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)53521,155021,754521,557022,457022,459523,4
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)953,71104,3953,71355,31104,31355,3
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69,5°69,5°69,5°69,5°69,5°69,4°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)401,6401,6421,7401,6421,7421,7
GTrail (mm) (inch)82,93,282,93,284,93,382,93,284,93,384,93,3
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)103740,8104841,3105641,6106541,9107642,4109743,2
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)42416,742416,743517,142416,743517,143517,1
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)401,6401,6481,9401,6481,9481,9
KStack (mm) (inch)53721,155121,758823,157422,660223,762524,6
LReach (mm) (inch)38615,239215,437714,840015,739215,440415,9
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)60823,963124,86352566926,367526,671128
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)60023,660023,660023,660023,662024,464025,2
OStem Length (mm) (inch)602,4602,4753753753903,5
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71706,71706,71706,71756,9
QWheel Size 26"26"27.5"26"27.5"27.5"

Technologies & Features

3F: Fit, Form, Function

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.