{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Enviliv Advanced Pro 2 Disc

2020

RRP 64 430.00

Contact

What is my size?

Share
POWER THROUGH THE FLATS AND LAUGH IN THE FACE OF HEADWINDS, HILLS, AND PERSONAL RECORDS WITH THE SPRINTER’S DREAM MACHINE, SPECIFICALLY CRAFTED TO PROPEL ITS RIDER TO THE TOP.

Built to go faster, EnviLiv delivers an Advanced-grade composite frame where stiffness is the number one priority. With highly aerodynamic tubing and aggressive positioning, maximum power transfer on this machine propels you faster than ever before. Extraordinary fork lateral stiffness and the unrivaled stopping power of aerodynamic disc brakes stack up for precise cornering control and stability. An integrated aero handlebar and stem, tubeless wheel system with 28c tire clearance and aero tubing features will punch through rolling hills and slice through the wind. Liv’s 3F-designed frame gives women unbeatable forward force, and will have you sprinting ahead of the pack.

Key Performance Factors

Best Aero Road Bike

Cutting-edge tube shaping and a geometry that adds comfort and power to an aerodynamic body position.

All-Speed Control

The lateral stiffness in the fork and disc brakes offer the kind of control that frees your head to stay in the zone.

Uncompromised Stiffness

The high-speed efficiency is next to none for the strongest of sprinters, with a power transfer of this bike emphasizes the aero build.

Why We Love It

You say sprint, it asks how far. The boldly aerodynamic EnviLiv is designed to be sharp and snappy, for a blazing-fast ride. With precise handling, impeccable stopping power, and top-tier pedaling stiffness for sprinting, this bike is advantageous for a rider that’s going places — fast.

Specs
  • Sizes
    XXS, XS, S, M
  • Colors
    Charcoal / Chameleon Blue
  • Frame
    Advanced-Grade Composite, disc
  • Fork
    Advanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, disc
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Liv Contact SLR Aero
  • Stem
    Giant Contact SL Aero
  • Seatpost
    Giant Vector, composite
  • Saddle
    Liv Contact (forward)
  • Pedals
    N/A
  • Shifters
    Shimano 105
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano 105
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano 105
  • Brakes
    Shimano 105 hydraulic disc
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano 105 hydraulic
  • Cassette
    Shimano 105, 11x30
  • Chain
    KMC X11SL-1
  • Crankset
    Shimano 105, 36/52
  • Bottom Bracket
    Shimano, press fit
  • Rims
    Giant SLR 1 Aero 42/65 Disc Composite WheelSystem
  • Hubs
    Giant SLR 1 Aero 42/65 Disc WheelSystem
  • Spokes
    Giant SLR 1 Aero 42/65 Disc WheelSystem
  • Tires
    Giant Gavia Course AC 1, 700x25, folding, tubeless
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.

Highlights

You say sprint, it asks how far. The boldly aerodynamic EnviLiv is designed to be sharp and snappy, for a blazing-fast ride. With precise handling, impeccable stopping power, and top-tier pedaling stiffness for sprinting, this bike is advantageous for a rider that’s going places — fast.

2020 EnviLiv Advanced Pro Disc with interactive tooltips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XXS
      145 cm4’9”  to 157 cm5’2”
  • XS
      152 cm5’0”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 176 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 182 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XXSXSSML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)43016,946518,350019,752020,554521,5
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)75,0°75,0°74,5°74,0°73,5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)49719,65072052420,654021,355521,9
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)973,81124,412751475,81676,6
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)70,5°71,0°72,0°72,5°72,5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)491,9491,9451,8451,8451,8
GTrail (mm) (inch)702,8662,6642,5612,4612,4
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)9663897238,397438,398138,699139
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515,940515,940515,940515,940515,9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702,8702,8682,7682,7682,7
KStack (mm) (inch)49219,45082052520,754621,556522,2
LReach (mm) (inch)36514,437114,637814,938415,138815,3
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)68827,172228,475729,877530,579931,5
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)36014,236014,23801540015,742016,5
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803,1803,1903,51003,91104,3
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51706,71706,7172,56,8
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C

Technologies & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
AeroSystem Shaping Technology
3F: Fit, Form, Function
OverDrive 2
PowerCore
RideSense

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.