{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Flourish 4

2020

RRP 5 430.00

Contact

What is my size?

Share
THE SMART, STYLISH AND ELEGANT WAY TO GET AROUND TOWN. A LIGHTWEIGHT, VERSATILE BIKE WITH THOUGHTFUL DESIGN MAKES ORDINARY TRIPS MORE FUN.

The step-through design makes it quick and easy to hop on and off the bike once you’re at your destination. Select models offer integrated fenders and a full chainguard to protect you from dirt or road debris in any kind of weather, plus baskets and racks to carry your essentials. With Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy to best harness a woman’s strength and riding style, Flourish is a confidence-inspiring city companion.

Key Performance Factors

Easy breezy

The lightweight ALUXX frame with a classy step-through design makes zipping around town simple.

Comfort

A cushioned spring seat and upright geometry smooth out city bumps for a relaxed yet stable ride.

Stylish versatility

Equipped with a chain cover and integrated fenders, this bike blends urban style with a lightweight ease.

Why We Love It

With a functional, yet elegant design and a lightweight aluminum frame that’s designed specifically for women, Flourish takes you from the market to the city center with ease. The wide gear range lets you find your happy place on flat roads and hills. A cushioned spring saddle helps smooth out rough roads, and stylish, comfortable grips add the finishing touch.

Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M
  • Colors
    Charcoal / Neon Coral, White Pearl / Orange
  • Frame
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
  • Fork
    high-tensile steel
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    alloy, 25.4, low rise
  • Stem
    MTS-291
  • Seatpost
    suspension
  • Saddle
    Liv Comfort
  • Pedals
    platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano SL- RS45
  • Front Derailleur
    N/A
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Tourney
  • Brakes
    alloy, direct pull
  • Brake Levers
    alloy
  • Cassette
    Shimano MF-TZ500, 14x34
  • Chain
    KMC Z7
  • Crankset
    alloy, 42t
  • Bottom Bracket
    sealed cartridge
  • Rims
    Giant alloy
  • Hubs
    alloy, 36h
  • Spokes
    stainless
  • Tires
    Kenda K-192, 700x38
  • Extras
    kickstand
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.

Highlights

2020 Flourish with interactive tooltips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      148 cm4’10”  to 162 cm5’4”
  • S
      155 cm5’1”  to 172 cm5’8”
  • M
      165 cm5’5”  to 183 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSM
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)356144061645718
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73,5°73,0°73,0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)54521,556522,258523
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1305,11505,91907,5
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69,0°69,5°69,5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8
GTrail (mm) (inch)87,13,483,83,383,83,3
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)106742107842,4110043,3
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45517,945517,945517,9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702,8702,8702,8
KStack (mm) (inch)58623,160723,964425,4
LReach (mm) (inch)37114,637914,938815,3
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)41916,542116,643217
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)60023,660023,660023,6
OStem Length (mm) (inch)853,3853,31054,1
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71756,9
QWheel Size 700C700C700C

Technologies & Features

ALUXX Aluminum Technology
3F: Fit, Form, Function

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.